SYC Men's B Singles Club Championship

Stamford, Connecticut
July 16, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Tennis Tournament Id: 8526 Print View

The bracket has completed.
Tournament Bracket
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Finals
Champion



Peter Adams
Bye
Greg Imbruce
5-7, 6-2, 6-4
Angus MCGowan
Charlie Carroll
7-5, 7-6
CHRISTOPHER SMYTH
Joe Cermola
8-0
Bob Karp
Matthew Finnerty
6-0, 6-1
James Barone
John Scannell
6-2, 6-0
Joseph Zalis
Max Mailman
1-0
Max Lipkin
Michele creanza
6-2, 6-0
Nathan Newhall
Sergey Chernysh
Bye
Issam Hijazi
6-3, 6-0
Mark Lingle
Tom Birkett
3-6, 7-6, 10-7
Matt Ansel
Michael Lipkin
6-0, 6-1
patrick reilly
Thomas Singher
1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Ted Rodormer
Terry Moriarty
6-3, 6-0
Thomas Cingari Jr.
Tim Abbazia
6-2, 6-0
Thomas Brennan
Bye
Matthew Talucci
Bye
Greg Imbruce
Charlie Carroll
1-0
Bob Karp
James Barone
4-6, 6-0, 6-3
Joseph Zalis
Max Lipkin
1-0
Michele creanza
Bye
Mark Lingle
Tom Birkett
6-1, 6-2
patrick reilly
Ted Rodormer
1-0
Thomas Cingari Jr.
Thomas Brennan
Bye
Peter Adams
6-2, 6-3
Angus MCGowan
CHRISTOPHER SMYTH
6-4, 6-4
Joe Cermola
Matthew Finnerty
6-1, 6-0
John Scannell
Max Mailman
6-4, 1-6, 6-1
Nathan Newhall
Sergey Chernysh
6-2, 6-4
Issam Hijazi
Matt Ansel
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Michael Lipkin
Thomas Singher
6-2, 6-4
Terry Moriarty
Tim Abbazia
6-2, 6-0
Matthew Talucci
Greg Imbruce
1-0
Bob Karp
James Barone
6-1, 6-3
Michele creanza
Mark Lingle
6-1, 6-2
Tom Birkett
Ted Rodormer
6-1, 6-1
Thomas Brennan
Peter Adams
6-2, 6-2
Joe Cermola
Matthew Finnerty
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
Nathan Newhall
Sergey Chernysh
6-2, 2-6, 7-5
Michael Lipkin
Thomas Singher
6-1, 6-2
Matthew Talucci
Greg Imbruce
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
James Barone
Tom Birkett
7-5, 6-4
Ted Rodormer
Peter Adams
6-3, 6-2
Nathan Newhall
Michael Lipkin
1-6, 6-0, 6-1
Matthew Talucci
Greg Imbruce
6-3, 6-4
Ted Rodormer
Peter Adams
6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Matthew Talucci
Greg Imbruce
Peter Adams


Loser Round 1
Loser Round 2
Loser Round 3
Loser Finals
3rd Place




Tournament Bracket Players
Picture Details About Me Action
Angus MCGowan
Level: 3.33
Stamford, Connecticut
Bob Karp
Level: 3.82
Stamford, Connecticut
Charlie Carroll
Level: ?
Upgrade
CHRISTOPHER SMYTH
Level: 3.18
Stamford, Connecticut
Greg Imbruce
Level: ?
Upgrade
Issam Hijazi
Level: 3.55
Stamford, Connecticut
James Barone
Level: 3.38
Stamford, Connecticut
Joe Cermola
Level: 4.13
Stamford, Connecticut
John Scannell
Level: 3.00
Stamford, Connecticut
Joseph Zalis
Level: 2.81
Stamford, Connecticut
Mark Lingle
Level: 3.16
Stamford, Connecticut
Matt Ansel
Level: 3.58
Stamford, Connecticut
Matthew Talucci
Level: 4.01
Darien, Connecticut
Matthew Finnerty
Level: 3.70
Stamford, Connecticut
Max Mailman
Level: ?
Upgrade
Max Lipkin
Level: ?
Upgrade
Michael Lipkin
Level: 3.63
Stamford, Connecticut
Michele creanza
Level: 2.76
Stamford, Connecticut
Nathan Newhall
Level: 3.86
Stamford, Connecticut
patrick reilly
Level: 2.92
Stamford, Connecticut
Peter Adams
Level: 4.34
Stamford, Connecticut
Sergey Chernysh
Level: 3.62
Stamford, Connecticut
Ted Rodormer
Level: 2.89
Darien, Connecticut
Terry Moriarty
Level: 3.08
Stamford, Connecticut
Thomas Singher
Level: 3.45
Stamford, Connecticut
Thomas Brennan
Level: 2.04
Stamford, Connecticut
Thomas Cingari Jr.
Level: ?
Upgrade
Tim Abbazia
Level: 3.00
Stamford, Connecticut
Tom Birkett
Level: ?
Upgrade
Tournament Bracket Menu
SYC Men's B Singles Club Championship is a tennis tournament in Stamford, Connecticut.
Playing Levels:
Match Formats:
Gender:
Entry Fee:
All
Singles
Male
Free

Results

Network Sponsors

Become a sponsor
Recent Matches
September 13, 2020
Peter A.
Matthew T.
6, 4, 6
3, 6, 1
September 07, 2020
Greg I.
Ted R.
6, 6
3, 4
September 04, 2020
Matthew T.
Michael L.
1, 6, 6
6, 0, 1
August 27, 2020
Ted R.
Tom B.
7, 6
5, 4
Peter A.
Nathan N.
6, 6
3, 2
View all matches

Invite Your Friends

Bracket Coordinator

Thomas Singher